Races/Release/Schedules/Results

RELEASE INFORMATION

 

Liberator special notes:

 

 

 

Release time:

 

 

 

 

Weather/Winds:

 

 

 

 

RACE SCHEDULES

CLICK ANY UNDERLINED (RED) RACE STATION TO VIEW/PRINT RACE RESULT

Eastern Ontario Combine

2017 Young Bird Schedule

SHIPPING

DATE

RACE DATE

SUNSET + 1/2

HOUR & SUNRISE

DEAD TIME

1ST RACE

2ND RACE

FRI.

AUG 4 P.M.

AUG 5

SAT. 9:02 P.M.

SUN. 6:06 A.M.

9HR

4 M

18E BISSETT CRK

18W BISSETT CRK

------------------------------

FRI.

AUG 11 P.M.

AUG 12

SAT. 8:53 P.M.

SUN. 6:14 A.M.

9 HR

21 M

19W NORTH BAY

19E NORTH BAY

20W BISSETT CRK

20E BISSETT CRK

FRI.

AUG 18 P.M.

AUG 19

SAT. 8:42 P.M.

SUN. 6:22 A.M.

9 HR

40 M

21E TEMAGAMI

21W TEMAGAMI

22E NORTH BAY

22W NORTH BAY

FRI.

AUG 25 P.M.

AUG 26

SAT. 8:30 P.M.

SUN. 6:30 A.M.

10 HR

-0- M

23W FABRE

23E FABRE

24W TEMISCAMING

24E TEMISCAMING

THURS.

AUG 31 P.M.

SEP 2

SAT. 8:18 P.M.

SUN. 6:38 A.M.

10 HR

20 M

25A ROUYN NORANDA

26A VILLE MARIE

THURS.

SEP 7 P.M.

SEP 9

SAT. 8:05 P.M.

SUN. 6:46 A.M.

10 H

41 M

27A ROLLET

28A VILLE MARIE

FRI.

SEP 15 P.M.

SEP 16

SAT. 7:52 P.M.

SUN. 6:54 A.M.

11 HR

2 M

29A NORTH BAY

30A BISSETT CRK

THURS.

SEP 21 P.M.

SEP 23

SAT. 7:40 P.M.

SUN. 7:02 A.M.

SUN. 7:38 P.M.

MON. 7:03 A.M.

11 HR

22 M

11 HR

25 M

31A La SARRE

--------------------------------

Eastern Ontario Combine

2017 Old Bird Schedule

SHIPPING DATE

RACE DATE

SUNSET + 1/2 HOUR & SUNRISE

DEAD TIME

1ST RACE

2ND RACE

FRI.

MAY 12 P.M.

MAY 13

SAT. 8:59 P.M.

SUN. 5:48 A.M.

8 HR

49 M

1 MATTAWA

2 BISSETT CREEK

FRI.

MAY 19 P.M.

MAY 20

SAT. 9:07 P.M.

SUN. 5:41 A.M.

8 HR

34 M

3 TEMISCAMING

200 Mi. PHD RACE

4 MATTAWA

FRI.

MAY 26 P.M.

MAY 27

SAT. 913 P.M.

SUN. 5:35 A.M.

8 HR

22 M

5 FABRE

6 TEMISCAMING

THURS.

JUN 1 P.M.

JUN 3

SAT. 9:19 P.M.

SUN. 5:32 A.M.

8 HR

13 M

7 ROLLET

8 VILLE MARIE

THURS.

JUN 8 P.M.

JUN 10

SAT. 9:24 P.M.

SUN. 5:30 A.M.

SUN. 9:25 P.M.

MON. 5:30 A.M.

8 HR

6 M

8 HR

5M

9 La SARRE

300 Mi. PHD RACE

--------------------------------

FRI.

JUN 16 P.M.

JUN 17

SAT. 9:28 P.M.

SUN. 5:30 A.M.

8 HR

2 M

10 MATTAWA

11 MATTAWA

THURS.

JUN 22 P.M.

JUN 24

SAT. 9:29 P.M.

SUN. 5:31 A.M.

SUN. 9:29 P.M.

MON. 5:31 A.M.

8 HR

2 M

8 HR

2 M

14 KASHEE - EOC

 

"NATIONAL" &

 

"DAVE WOOLNER CLASSIC RACE"

--------------------------------

FRI.

JUN 30 P.M.

JUL 1

SAT. 9:29 P.M.

SUN. 5:34 A.M.

8 HR

5 M

12 FABRE

13 TEMISCAMING

FRI.

JUL 7 P.M.

JUL 8

SAT. 9:27 P.M.

SUN. 5:39 A.M.

8 HR

12 M

15 TEMISCAMING

16 BISSETT CREEK

THURS.

JUL 13 P.M.

JUL 15

SAT. 9:23 P.M.

SUN. 5:45 A.M.

SUN. 9:23 P.M.

MON. 5:46 A.M.

8 HR

22 M

8 HR

23 M

17 MATAGAMI

400 Mi. - PHD RACE - "FINAL RESULT"

-------------------------------

© Copyright Eastern Ontario Combine 2017